News

Landers lawyers named in Best Lawyers in Australia 2019

We are delighted to share that more than 50 of our lawyers have been recognised in the 2019 edition of Best Lawyers in Australia®.

In addition, Natalie Cambrell, Craig Henderson, and Peggy O'Neal were listed as 'Lawyer of the Year' for their respective fields.

Congratulations to everyone who was listed!

Best Lawyers® listings are based on a peer-review survey. The nominations consisted of all lawyers whose names appeared in the previous edition, lawyers nominated in the previous edition, and new nominees.

The below Lander & Rogers lawyers have been recognised by Best Lawyers® in their respective fields.


Best Lawyers® 2019 listings

"Lawyer Of The Year" Awards in Best Lawyers in Australia® (2019 Edition)

Natalie Cambrell - Superannuation Law

Craig Henderson - Family Law

Peggy O'Neal - Investment Funds


Lawyers featured in Best Lawyers in Australia® (2019 Edition)

Brisbane, AU

Matt Dudakov (2014) [5]

Insurance Law

Andrew Forbes (2016)

Regulatory Practice

Melbourne, AU

Ari Abrahams (2013) [5]

Insurance Law

Jodylee Bartal (2018)

Family Law

Rohan Bennett (2012) [5]

Insurance Law

Natalie Cambrell (2010) [10]

Corporate/Governance Practice

Financial Institutions

Funds Management

Investment Law

Superannuation Law

John Cavanagh (2012) [5]

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Mark Diserio (2014) [5]

Labour and Employment Law

Samantha Downes (2014) [5]

Insurance Law

Justine Edwards (2017)

Real Property Law

Nicole Feeney (2018)

Litigation

Jane Fiske (*)

Medical Negligence

Lisa Gaddie (2010) [10]

Real Property Law

Craig Henderson (2013) [5]

Family Law

Derek Humphery-Smith (2008) [10]

Labour and Employment Law

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Rachael Kennedy (2012) [5]

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Michael Landvogt (2010) [10]

Class Action Litigation

Insurance Law

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Jon Letten (2013) [5]

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Grant Levy (2013) [5]

Commercial Law

Litigation

Amelia Lynch (*)

Sports Law

Gregg McConnell (2018)

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Greg McKenzie (2014) [5]

Litigation

Peter Monk (2016)

Corporate Law

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Project Finance and Development Practice

Rob Muir (2018)

Medical Negligence

Lisa Newcombe (2009) [10]

Insurance Law

Litigation

Medical Negligence

Peggy O'Neal (2010) [10]

Financial Institutions

Funds Management

Investment Funds

Investment Law

Superannuation Law

Mark Parker (2012) [5]

Family Law

Daniel Proietto (2014) [5]

Labour and Employment Law

Johnathan Quilty (2012) [5]

Litigation

Julian Riekert (2008) [10]

Labour and Employment Law

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Steve Robinson (2016)

Real Property Law

Peter Royston (*)

Family Law

Diane Sahely (2013) [5]

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Julie Smith (2014) [5]

Class Action Litigation

Insurance Law

Nick Stocks (2017)

Real Property Law

John Wells (2016)

Real Property Law

David Whiting (2014) [5]

Occupational Health & Safety Law

Peter Willcocks (2018)

Corporate/Governance Practice

Andrew Willder (2016)

Real Property Law

Lisa Zonta (2017)

Real Property Law

Sydney, AU

Keiran Breckenridge (2014) [5]

Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Terry Brigden (2010) [10]

Financial Institutions

Insurance Law

Investment Law

Superannuation Law

Jonathan Hunt (2016)

Insurance Law

Litigation

Stephen Jauncey (2014) [5]

Labour and Employment Law

Mark Lindfield (*)

Insurance Law

Neil Napper (2016)

Labour and Employment Law

Robert Neely (2016)

Information Technology Law

Julian Olley (2018)

Real Property Law

Mark Sullivan (2016)

Labour and Employment Law

Charles Thornley (2017)

Insurance Law

Mark Williams (2018)

Insurance Law

Tony Woods (2013) [5]

Government Practice

Labour and Employment Law

(Year) First year the lawyer was listed in any practice area.

(*) Lawyers who are listed for the first time in Best Lawyers.

[#] Anniversary plaque for which lawyer is eligible (5, 10, 15, 20, 25, or 30 years)